Note: Times are PST. Thursday, June 25 
   
2:00 PM UNITY video
  Welcome by Chance Rush, Hidatsa/Arapaho,/Dakota,/Oneida/Otoe
2:05 PM Lighting of the UNITY Fire
  SleepyEye LaFromboise, Dakota/Seneca
  Introduction of Caleb Dash, Salt River Indian Community, and Bianca Hernandez, Gila River Indian Community
2:14 PM Live Introduction of Emcee One
  DJ Music - Emcee One (Marcus Guinn), Osage/Potowatomi/Puerto Rican
2:29 PM Introduction of UNITY Drum by Asjha Tveter, Three affiliated Tribes of North Dakota
  UNITY Drum - Junior Sierra and Michael Killer, Cherokee
2:34 PM Introduction of UNITY QuaranTEAM
2:35 PM UNITY’s QuaranTEAM Welcomes You!
  Opening Ceremony
  Parade of Nations by Region - Chance Rush
  Take a photo and share this virtual conference via your social media platforms!
2:45 PM Welcome - National UNITY Council Co-President
  Robert Scottie Miller, Swinomish
  Blessing - Elder from Seneca (Rory)
  Cultural Presentation
  Ice Breaker - Scavenger Hunt
  Participate in our online poll!
3:00 PM Introduction of Council of Trustees Chairman by Melia Mosley, San Carlos Apache
  Welcome Remarks by Loretta Tuell, Nez Perce, Chairman, UNITY Council of Trustees
  Council of Trustees - Graphic
  Introduction of Kiera Toya, Jemez Pueblo
3:10 PM Roll Call of Regions Poll
  -Great Plains: Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota
  -Midwest: Illinois, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Wisconsin
  -Northeast: Connecticut, Delaware, Indiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont
  -Northwest: Idaho, Oregon, Washington, Alaska
  -Pacific: California, Hawaii
  -Rocky Mountains: Montana, Wyoming
  -Southeast: Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, West Virginia
  -Southern Plains: Kansas, Oklahoma, Texas
  -Southwest: Colorado, New Mexico
  -Western: Arizona, Nevada, Utah
3:14 PM Host Sponsor Welcome - San Manuel Band of Mission Indians
3:15 PM Introduction of Congresswomen by Gabby GuestNez Perce
3:16 PM Rep. Deb Haaland (D) New Mexico
  Rep. Sharice Davids (D) Kansas
3:22 PM Introduction of 25 U 25 Presentation
3:29 PM Introduction of Special Message by Kristen Butcher, Pacific Region Representative, Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla
3:40 PM Tatanka Means introduction Brittany Robles, Navajo
  Tatanka Means video
3:45 PM Introduction of Trainers
  Team Building Sessions (UNITY Trainers)
   
4:00 PM Talent Showcase (sign up required)
4:14 PM Introduction of HILI Peer Guides by Keenan Carolin, Three Affiliated Tribes of North Dakota
  Healing Indigenous Lives Initiatives - Peer Guides Cohort
   
4:30 PM Wrap up remarks
  Please visit Workshop Sessions on your own (complete evaluations to win prizes)!
  Check out the video entries for the Business Plan competition sponsored by the National Center for American Indian Enterprise Development!
  See you on July 9!